STAFF INFO

  Position   Room

  (M-F unless noted)

  Name   e-mail addresses

  @seattleschools.org

Principal Office Sarah Jones sajones1
Assistant Principal Th, F / e/o W Megan (Bailey) Parker mcbailey
Administrative Secretary Office Christa Howsmon cjhowsmon
Office Assistant Office Kamari Thompson kjthompson
Counselor Office Michael Ashley-Lanphear mtashleylanp
School Nurse Days TBD Angie Sterwald amsterwald
Kindergarten - English 205 Lucy Atkinson laatkinson
Kindergarten – Spanish 202 Leslie Ramirez lsramirez
Kindergarten/First  – Japanese 206 Hiromi Pingry hkpingry
Kindergarten/First– English 212 Taylor McAninch tlmcaninch
First Grade – Spanish 211 Annika Swenson adswenson
First Grade - English 203 Ashley Bonilla aabonilla
Second Grade - Spanish 213 Mariela Pulizzi mapulizzi
Second Grade - English Cynthia Simon Luc cysimon
Second Grade – Japanese (.5) 216 Rie Zilly rmzilly
Second Grade – English (.5) Heather Wiens hmwiens
Third Grade – Spanish 320 Maria Buceta Miller mdbuceta
Third Grade – English 328 Marianne Hudson mehudson
Third Grade – Japanese 330 Kayoko Kasai kakasai
Third Grade –English 214 Karol Franz kkfranz
Fourth Grade – Spanish 403 Soltsi Hernandez sohernandez
Fourth Grade - English 404 Micah Baits msbaits
Fourth/Fifth Grade - Japanese 406 Takako Reckinger tareckinger
Fourth/Fifth Grade – English 332 Nathan Ward nbward
Fifth Grade – Spanish 402 Maria Matamala mbmatamala
Fifth Grade - English 405 Jack Weinrieb jlweinrieb
Special Education Resource 312 Pat Dailey pdailey
Special Education IA 312 Chika Imanishi cnimanishi
Librarian Library Kathleen Gillespie kmgillespie
Physical Education Gym Rebecca Hultman rahultman
Music Stage Rabyia Ahmed raahmed
Instrumental Music
Art PCP:  D, E, F Kayla Bultema kebultema
Speech Therapist 310 M/T/W Connie Olson caolson
Occupational Therapist 316 T Brian Lattner brlattner
Psychologist 316
Intervention Teacher 215 Melissa Eastman mkeastman
Intervention Teacher .4 302 M, T, Th AM Christine Boyll cmboyll
Intervention Teacher .3/.2ELL 302 Heather Wiens hmwiens
ELL Teacher 219 Elisabeth Brace ehbrace
ELL IA 219 Nina Machuca nbmachuca
ELL IA 219 Harumi Chappel hschappel
Bilingual IA – Japanese Junko Cole jucole
Bilingual IA – Spanish Gabriela Ausland gmausland
Bilingual IA – Spanish Naomi Saavedra ngsaavedra
Custodian Engineer 206-793-0820 Jerome Webb jrwebb
Night Custodian 206-793-0820 Daniel Santiago dasantiago
Lunchroom Manager Lunchroom Annie Chang hschang